Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in

Company Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment
Location Walker, MI
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $17 - $21

Role Based in Walker

Primary Details

  • Job Title: Walmart Fulfillment Associate (Gig/Contract)
  • Hiring Organization: Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment
  • Based in: Walker, MI (a key business district)
  • This Walker-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment team in Walker, MI is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Walker, a key hub for the E-commerce Logistics industry.

What You Get

  • Salary: $17-$21/Hour (approx. $40.7k/Year)
  • Benefits: This role offers competitive pay.
  • Set your own schedule.

What You'll Do

  • Apply your your professional skills skills at our Walker location.


About Walmart Supply Chain

Walmart's e-commerce presence is growing rapidly to meet modern shopping needs. Our dedicated E-Commerce Fulfillment Centers are vibrant, technologically advanced hubs designed to pick, pack, and ship online orders directly to our customers. We are building a modern, inclusive workforce that drives the future of online retail logistics with care and efficiency.

The E-Commerce Partnership

What You Will ProvideWhat Walmart Will Provide
Rapid, accurate picking of individual retail items using lightweight, user-friendly digital scanners.A highly competitive starting wage with frequent opportunities for performance and shift differentials.
Careful, efficient packing of customer orders, ensuring items are protected and beautifully presented.A clean, climate-controlled, and highly modern warehouse environment that values your comfort.
A positive, team-oriented attitude and a willingness to collaborate respectfully with your peers.Comprehensive health and wellness benefits starting rapidly after your employment begins.
The physical stamina to walk your zone and lift packages up to 40 pounds throughout your shift.100% pre-paid college tuition and books through the incredible Walmart Live Better U program.

Qualifications

Must be at least 18 years old. No previous warehouse experience is required, as we provide gentle, comprehensive, paid on-the-job training. We welcome individuals who are comfortable working with digital technology and are looking for a highly stable, rewarding environment to grow their careers.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in position pay at Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment?

This role offers a pay range of $17 - $21. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Walker.

Where is this Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in job located?

This position is based in Walker, MI. Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Walker.

Does Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment offer tuition assistance or education benefits?

Yes, Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment offers tuition assistance or education benefits for eligible associates. These programs can help cover tuition, books, and fees toward degrees and certifications — check the listing or ask the employer for full details.

Is there extra pay for overnight or weekend shifts?

Yes, Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment offers shift differential premiums added directly to your base hourly rate for overnight and certain weekend shifts, significantly boosting your total compensation.

Does Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment provide training for new hires?

Yes, Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment provides comprehensive paid training for all new associates. This includes safety orientation, equipment operation certification, and role-specific process training.

What does a typical day look like as a Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in?

A typical shift involves receiving, picking, packing, and sorting customer orders in Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment's Walker facility. You'll work with a team to meet daily fulfillment targets while following safety protocols.

Top Searches

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs near me

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs hiring near me

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs at Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs in Walker

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs in Walker, MI

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs near me in Walker, MI

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in job openings in Walker

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs hiring in Walker

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs

Full time Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment jobs near me

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment jobs hiring near me

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment jobs in Walker, MI

Jobs hiring in Walker for Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment jobs hiring in Walker

Jobs at Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment e-commerce logistics

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment employment near me

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment job application

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in pay rate

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment tuition reimbursement program

Trending Searches in Walker, MI

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in job openings in MI

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs hiring in Walker, MI

Walmart E-commerce Fulfillment seeks Walmart Fulfillment Associate in jobs near me in Walker, MI

Jobs hiring this week in Walker

Urgent hiring jobs near Walker

E-Commerce Logistics job openings in Walker

Jobs currently in Demand in Walker

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment jobs in Walker

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in Walker, MI

Job openings in Walker

E-Commerce Logistics jobs near me

Part time jobs in Walker, MI

Searches you may like

Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment vacancies near me

Jobs by Walmart E-Commerce Fulfillment

E-Commerce Logistics openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level e-commerce logistics jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Walker

Jobs around me in Walker

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Local job openings in Walker

← View All Jobs
Secure application Open in new tab